Loading the content...

Conservative Women Candidates


NO. CANDIDATE CONSTITUENCY WEBSITE TWITTER SEAT
1 Wendy Morton Aldridge-Brownhills Details
2 Laura Knightly Alyn and Deeside Details
3 Anwen Barry Arfon Details
4 Helen Harrison Ashfield Details
5 Tracy Sutton Ashton-under-Lyne Details
6 Victoria Prentis Banbury Details
7 Mina Rahman Barking Details
8 Kay Carter Barnsley Central Details
9 Katharine Harborne Barnsley East Details
10 Maria Miller Basingstoke Details
11 Sarah Downes Bassetlaw Details
12 Jane Ellison Battersea Details
13 Anne-Marie Trevelyan Berwick-upon-Tweed Details
14 Isabel Sigmac Birmingham, Ladywood Details
15 Rachel Maclean Birmingham, Northfield Details
16 Charlotte Hodivala Birmingham, Perry Barr Details
17 Alex Boulter Birmingham, Selly Oak Details
18 Michelle Tanfield Blackley and Broughton Details
19 Tracey West Blaenau Gwent   Details
20 Alison Griffiths Blaydon Details
21 Jade Marsden Bootle Details
22 Tanya Graham Bradford South   Details
23 Mary Macleod Brentford and Isleworth Details
24 Theodora Clarke Bristol East Details
25 Charlotte Leslie Bristol North West Details
26 Isobel Grant Bristol South Details
27 Claire Hiscott Bristol West Details
28 Anna Soubry Broxtowe Details
29 Sarah Cockburn-Price Burnley Details
30 Jo Churchill Bury St Edmunds Details
31 Naomi Newstead Camberwell and Peckham Details
32 Chamali Fernando Cambridge Details
33 Amanda Milling Cannock Chase Details
34 Emma Warman Cardiff South and Penarth Details
35 Rebecca Harris Castle Point Details
36 Henrietta Hensher Ceredigion   Details
37 Tracey Crouch Chatham and Aylesford Details
38 Mary Robinson Cheadle Details
39 Cheryl Gillan Chesham and Amersham Details
40 Michelle Donelan Chippenham Details
41 Theresa Villiers Chipping Barnet   Details
42 Rebecca Coulson City of Durham Details
43 Mhairi Fraser Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Details
44 Fiona Bruce Congleton   Details
45 Michelle Lowe Coventry North East Details
46 Julie Marson Dagenham and Rainham Details
47 Lana Hempsall Denton and Reddish Details
48 Amanda Solloway Derby North Details
49 Evonne Williams Derby South Details
50 Claire Perry Devizes Details
51 Zoe Metcalfe Doncaster Central Details
52 Resham Kotecha Dulwich and West Norwood Details
53 Nicola Ross Dundee West Details
54 Angie Bray Ealing Central and Acton Details
55 Liz St Clair-Legge East Londonderry   Details
56 Caroline Ansell Eastbourne Details
57 Mims Davies Eastleigh Details
58 Antoinette Sandbach Eddisbury Details
59 Lindsay Paterson Edinburgh West Details
60 Gonul Daniels Edmonton Details
61 Katherine Fletcher Ellesmere Port and Neston Details
62 Eleanor Laing Epping Forest Details
63 Maggie Throup Erewash Details
64 Anna Firth Erith and Thamesmead Details
65 Alison Harris Falkirk   Details
66 Suella Fernandes Fareham Details
67 Helen Whately Faversham and Mid Kent Details
68 Carolyn Abbott Gedling Details
69 Lauren Hankinson Glasgow North Details
70 Annie Wells Glasgow North East Details
71 Caroline Dinenage Gosport Details
72 Anne Milton Guildford Details
73 Amy Gray Hackney North and Stoke Newington Details
74 Hannah David Harrow West Details
75 Amber Rudd Hastings and Rye Details
76 Pearl Lewis Hayes and Harlington Details
77 Angela Watkinson Hornchurch and Upminster   Details
78 Itrat Ali Huddersfield Details
79 Laura Anne Jones Islwyn   Details
80 Victoria Borwick Kensington Details
81 Christine Mackay Kingston upon Hull East Details
82 Dehenna Davison Kingston upon Hull North Details
83 Jo Barker Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Details
84 Alice Bramall Knowsley Details
85 Helen Osborne Lagan Valley Details
86 Nicola Wilson Leeds Central Details
87 Louisa Townson Leigh Details
88 Maria Caulfield Lewes Details
89 Norsheen Bhatti Liverpool, Walton Details
90 Selaine Saxby Llanelli Details
91 Nicky Morgan Loughborough Details
92 Victoria Atkins Louth and Horncastle Details
93 Katie Redmond Luton South Details
94 Theresa May Maidenhead   Details
95 Helen Grant Maidstone and The Weald Details
96 Zehra Zaidi Makerfield Details
97 Andrea Clarke Mansfield   Details
98 Caroline Spelman Meriden Details
99 Nadine Dorries Mid Bedfordshire Details
100 Pauline Latham Mid Derbyshire Details
101 Lucille Nicholson Mid Ulster   Details
102 Michelle Ballantyne Midlothian   Details
103 Andrea Jenkyns Morley and Outwood Details
104 Meghan Gallacher Motherwell and Wishaw Details
105 Natasha Asghar Newport East Details
106 Anne-Marie Morris Newton Abbot Details
107 Beth Prescott Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Details
108 Carol Freeman North Antrim Details
109 Laetitia Glossop North Durham Details
110 Ann Steward North Norfolk Details
111 Charlotte Haitham-Taylor North West Durham Details
112 Chloe Smith Norwich North Details
113 Lisa Townsend Norwich South Details
114 Louise Burfitt-Dons Nottingham North Details
115 Jane Hunt Nottingham South Details
116 Jane March Ogmore   Details
117 Melanie Magee Oxford East Details
118 Nicola Blackwood Oxford West and Abingdon Details
119 Ann-Marie Mason Pontypridd   Details
120 Penny Mordaunt Portsmouth North Details
121 Flick Drummond Portsmouth South Details
122 Justine Greening Putney Details
123 Karen Lumley Redditch Details
124 Lyn Hudson Rhondda Details
125 Azi Ahmed Rochdale   Details
126 Kelly Tolhurst Rochester and Strood Details
127 Caroline Nokes Romsey and Southampton North Details
128 Lindsay McCallum Ross, Skye and Lochaber Details
129 Jo Gideon Scunthorpe Details
130 Valerie Allen Sefton Central Details
131 Stephanie Roe Sheffield Central   Details
132 Elise Dunweber Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough Details
133 Heidi Allen South Cambridgeshire Details
134 Heather Wheeler South Derbyshire Details
135 Felicity Buchan South Down Details
136 Lucy Frazer South East Cambridgeshire   Details
137 Sheryll Murray South East Cornwall Details
138 Andrea Leadsom South Northamptonshire Details
139 Seema Kennedy South Ribble Details
140 Elizabeth Truss South West Norfolk Details
141 Anne Main St Albans Details
142 Gillian Keegan St Helens South and Whiston Details
143 Karen Bradley Staffordshire Moorlands Details
144 Margot James Stourbridge Details
145 Kim Caddy Streatham Details
146 Lisa Cooke Stretford and Urmston   Details
147 Therese Coffey Suffolk Coastal Details
148 Emma Lane Swansea West Details
149 Rebecca Pow Taunton Deane Details
150 Lucy Allan Telford Details
151 Jackie Doyle-Price Thurrock Details
152 Sarah Wollaston Totnes Details
153 Sarah Newton Truro and Falmouth Details
154 Tania Mathias Twickenham Details
155 Sue Arnold Walsall South Details
156 Molly Samuel-Leport Walthamstow Details
157 Nusrat Ghani Wealden Details
158 Olivia Seccombe West Bromwich East Details
159 Claire-Louise Leyland West Tyrone   Details
160 Harriet Baldwin West Worcestershire Details
161 Lindsey Hall Westminster North Details
162 Ann Myatt Westmorland and Lonsdale Details
163 Caroline Kerswell Wigan Details
164 Esther McVey Wirral West Details
165 Priti Patel Witham Details
166 Suria Photay Wolverhampton South East Details
167 Rozila Kana Workington Details
168 Fiona Green Wythenshawe and Sale East Details
169 Michelle Willis Ynys Mon Details