Loading the content...

Conservative Women Candidates: Election Results

This page will Auto Refresh in seconds

Current Number of Conservative Women MPs: 68

Live Seat Updates (Latest results first)

NO. CANDIDATE CONSTITUENCY STATUS SEAT INFO
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP Berwick-upon-Tweed GAIN FROM LIBDEM More details...
2 Tania Mathias MP Twickenham GAIN FROM LIBDEM More details...
3 Flick Drummond MP Portsmouth South GAIN FROM LIBDEM More details...
4 Maria Caulfield MP Lewes GAIN FROM LIBDEM More details...
5 Mary Robinson MP Cheadle GAIN FROM LIBDEM More details...
6 Rebecca Pow MP Taunton Deane GAIN FROM LIBDEM More details...
7 Charlotte Leslie MP Bristol North West CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
8 Dehenna Davison Kingston upon Hull North Won by Labour More details...
9 Jo Barker Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Won by Labour More details...
10 Christine Mackay Kingston upon Hull East Won by Labour More details...
11 Laura Knightly Alyn and Deeside Won by Labour More details...
12 Anwen Barry Arfon Won by PC More details...
13 Tracy Sutton Ashton-under-Lyne Won by Labour More details...
14 Kay Carter Barnsley Central Won by Labour More details...
15 Michelle Tanfield Blackley and Broughton Won by Labour More details...
16 Alison Griffiths Blaydon Won by Labour More details...
17 Jade Marsden Bootle Won by Labour More details...
18 Naomi Newstead Camberwell and Peckham Won by Labour More details...
19 Michelle Lowe Coventry North East Won by Labour More details...
20 Resham Kotecha Dulwich and West Norwood Won by Labour More details...
21 Lindsay Paterson Edinburgh West Won by SNP More details...
22 Lauren Hankinson Glasgow North Won by SNP More details...
23 Annie Wells Glasgow North East Won by SNP More details...
24 Amy Gray Hackney North and Stoke Newington Won by Labour More details...
25 Itrat Ali Huddersfield Won by Labour More details...
26 Laura Anne Jones Islwyn Won by Labour More details...
27 Norsheen Bhatti Liverpool, Walton Won by Labour More details...
28 Selaine Saxby Llanelli Won by Labour More details...
29 Katie Redmond Luton South Won by Lib-Dem More details...
30 Zehra Zaidi Makerfield Won by Labour More details...
31 Lucille Nicholson Mid Ulster Won by Other More details...
32 Michelle Ballantyne Midlothian Won by SNP More details...
33 Meghan Gallacher Motherwell and Wishaw Won by SNP More details...
34 Carol Freeman North Antrim Won by Other More details...
35 Charlotte Haitham-Taylor North West Durham Won by Labour More details...
36 Jane Hunt Nottingham South Won by Labour More details...
37 Jane March Ogmore Won by Labour More details...
38 Andrea Jenkyns MP Morley and Outwood GAIN FROM LABOUR More details...
39 Amanda Solloway MP Derby North GAIN FROM LABOUR More details...
40 Ann-Marie Mason Pontypridd Won by Labour More details...
41 Valerie Allen Sefton Central Won by Labour More details...
42 Stephanie Roe Sheffield Central Won by Labour More details...
43 Fiona Bruce MP Congleton CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
44 Felicity Buchan South Down Won by Other More details...
45 Lisa Townsend Norwich South Won by Labour More details...
46 Gillian Keegan St Helens South and Whiston Won by Labour More details...
47 Emma Lane Swansea West Won by Labour More details...
48 Suria Photay Wolverhampton South East Won by Labour More details...
49 Rozila Kana Workington Won by Labour More details...
50 Lana Hempsall Denton and Reddish Won by Labour More details...
51 Tracey Crouch MP Chatham and Aylesford CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
52 Elizabeth Truss MP South West Norfolk CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
53 Kelly Tolhurst MP Rochester and Strood GAIN FROM UKIP More details...
54 Ann Myatt Westmorland and Lonsdale Won by Lib-Dem More details...
55 Antoinette Sandbach MP Eddisbury CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
56 Angela Watkinson MP Hornchurch and Upminster CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
57 Suella Fernandes MP Fareham CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
58 Claire Perry MP Devizes CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
59 Henrietta Hensher Ceredigion Won by Lib-Dem More details...
60 Maria Miller MP Basingstoke CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
61 Chloe Smith MP Norwich North CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
62 Pauline Latham MP Mid Derbyshire CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
63 Carolyn Abbott Gedling Won by Labour More details...
64 Harriet Baldwin MP West Worcestershire CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
65 Victoria Prentis MP Banbury CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
66 Nadine Dorries MP Mid Bedfordshire CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
67 Victoria Atkins MP Louth and Horncastle CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
68 Andrea Leadsom MP South Northamptonshire CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
69 Sarah Newton MP Truro and Falmouth CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
70 Jo Churchill MP Bury St Edmunds CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
71 Ann Steward North Norfolk Won by Lib-Dem More details...
72 Liz St Clair-Legge East Londonderry Won by Other More details...
73 Claire Hiscott Bristol West Won by Labour More details...
74 Nicola Blackwood MP Oxford West and Abingdon CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
75 Sheryll Murray MP South East Cornwall CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
76 Therese Coffey MP Suffolk Coastal CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
77 Helen Whately MP Faversham and Mid Kent CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
78 Lucy Frazer MP South East Cambridgeshire CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
79 Caroline Spelman MP Meriden CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
80 Cheryl Gillan MP Chesham and Amersham CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
81 Molly Samuel-Leport Walthamstow Won by Labour More details...
82 Louise Burfitt-Dons Nottingham North Won by Labour More details...
83 Karen Bradley MP Staffordshire Moorlands CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
84 Andrea Clarke Mansfield Won by Labour More details...
85 Tanya Graham Bradford South Won by Labour More details...
86 Nicola Wilson Leeds Central Won by Labour More details...
87 Priti Patel MP Witham CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
88 Lisa Cooke Stretford and Urmston Won by Labour More details...
89 Charlotte Hodivala Birmingham, Perry Barr Won by Labour More details...
90 Isobel Grant Bristol South Won by Labour More details...
91 Penny Mordaunt MP Portsmouth North CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
92 Nicky Morgan MP Loughborough CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
93 Helen Grant MP Maidstone and The Weald CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
94 Karen Lumley MP Redditch CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
95 Theresa May MP Maidenhead CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
96 Seema Kennedy MP South Ribble CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
97 Theodora Clarke Bristol East Won by Labour More details...
98 Caroline Nokes MP Romsey and Southampton North CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
99 Chamali Fernando Cambridge Won by Labour More details...
100 Sarah Wollaston MP Totnes CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
101 Isabel Sigmac Birmingham, Ladywood Won by Labour More details...
102 Anne-Marie Morris MP Newton Abbot CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
103 Zoe Metcalfe Doncaster Central Won by Labour More details...
104 Katherine Fletcher Ellesmere Port and Neston Won by Labour More details...
105 Helen Harrison Ashfield Won by Labour More details...
106 Anne Milton MP Guildford CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
107 Anne Main MP St Albans CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
108 Sarah Downes Bassetlaw Won by Labour More details...
109 Elise Dunweber Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough Won by Labour More details...
110 Alex Boulter Birmingham, Selly Oak Won by Labour More details...
111 Lindsay McCallum Ross, Skye and Lochaber Won by SNP More details...
112 Beth Prescott Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Won by Labour More details...
113 Margot James MP Stourbridge CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
114 Amanda Milling MP Cannock Chase CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
115 Nusrat Ghani MP Wealden CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
116 Anna Soubry MP Broxtowe CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
117 Jo Gideon Scunthorpe Won by Labour More details...
118 Esther McVey Wirral West Won by Labour More details...
119 Theresa Villiers MP Chipping Barnet CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
120 Mhairi Fraser Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill Won by SNP More details...
121 Wendy Morton MP Aldridge-Brownhills CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
122 Mary Macleod Brentford and Isleworth Won by Labour More details...
123 Sue Arnold Walsall South Won by Labour More details...
124 Lucy Allan MP Telford GAIN FROM LABOUR More details...
125 Caroline Ansell MP Eastbourne GAIN FROM LIBDEM More details...
126 Hannah David Harrow West Won by Labour More details...
127 Rachel Maclean Birmingham, Northfield Won by Labour More details...
128 Fiona Green Wythenshawe and Sale East Won by Labour More details...
129 Jackie Doyle-Price MP Thurrock CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
130 Heidi Allen MP South Cambridgeshire CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
131 Mims Davies MP Eastleigh GAIN FROM LIBDEM More details...
132 Mina Rahman Barking Won by Labour More details...
133 Evonne Williams Derby South Won by Labour More details...
134 Olivia Seccombe West Bromwich East Won by Labour More details...
135 Anna Firth Erith and Thamesmead Won by Labour More details...
136 Rebecca Coulson City of Durham Won by Labour More details...
137 Maggie Throup MP Erewash CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
138 Gonul Daniels Edmonton Won by Labour More details...
139 Katharine Harborne Barnsley East Won by Labour More details...
140 Amber Rudd MP Hastings and Rye CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
141 Heather Wheeler MP South Derbyshire CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
142 Azi Ahmed Rochdale Won by Labour More details...
143 Eleanor Laing MP Epping Forest CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
144 Pearl Lewis Hayes and Harlington Won by Labour More details...
145 Michelle Willis Ynys Mon Won by Labour More details...
146 Victoria Borwick MP Kensington CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
147 Emma Warman Cardiff South and Penarth Won by Labour More details...
148 Julie Marson Dagenham and Rainham Won by Labour More details...
149 Michelle Donelan MP Chippenham GAIN FROM LIBDEM More details...
150 Alice Bramall Knowsley Won by Labour More details...
151 Caroline Kerswell Wigan Won by Labour More details...
152 Natasha Asghar Newport East Won by Labour More details...
153 Lindsey Hall Westminster North Won by Labour More details...
154 Kim Caddy Streatham Won by Labour More details...
155 Caroline Dinenage MP Gosport CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
156 Lyn Hudson Rhondda Won by Labour More details...
157 Louisa Townson Leigh Won by Labour More details...
158 Angie Bray Ealing Central and Acton Won by Labour More details...
159 Laetitia Glossop North Durham Won by Labour More details...
160 Sarah Cockburn-Price Burnley Won by Labour More details...
161 Rebecca Harris MP Castle Point CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
162 Alison Harris Falkirk Won by SNP More details...
163 Nicola Ross Dundee West Won by SNP More details...
164 Tracey West Blaenau Gwent Won by Labour More details...
165 Melanie Magee Oxford East Won by Labour More details...
166 Helen Osborne Lagan Valley Won by Other More details...
167 Claire-Louise Leyland West Tyrone Won by Other More details...
168 Jane Ellison MP Battersea CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...
169 Justine Greening MP Putney CONSERVATIVE HOLD More details...